WTOC 2019
Cidral - June 28, 2019
Relay - Open
Final Team Results - Solution and Answers Detail
Control Points Timed Station 1 Timed Station 2 Timed Station 3
Result PreO Course TempO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 1.5 Result     2.1 2.2 2.3 2.4 2.5 Result     3.1 3.2 3.3 3.4 3.5 Result    
Rank Bib Athletes and Team Country Seconds Seconds Correct Penalty Time Seconds Time Penalty C A B Z A A Z Z B Z B B B C B A A Z Z Z B B Z D Z Z A Z A Z B Z C Z Total Time Pen. C B Z Z D Total Time Pen. A Z C Z D Total Time Pen.
1 1121 Pinja Makinen FIN 116 0 10 0:57:41 44,0 44,0 0 C A B Z A A Z Z B Z                                                     C B Z Z D 44 44 0            
1122 Sami Hyvonen FIN 9 0:45:22 43,0 43,0 0                                   Z   Z   B B Z D Z Z     A Z B Z C Z 43 43 0                        
1123 Antti Rusanen FIN 10 1:17:25 29,0 29,0 0                     B B B C B A A   Z                 A Z                           A Z C Z D 29 29 0
  FINLAND   29 0 3:00:28 116,0     C A B Z A A Z Z B Z B B B C B A A Z Z Z   B B Z D Z Z A Z A Z B Z C Z 43 43 0 C B Z Z D 44 44 0 A Z C Z D 29 29 0
2 1141 Hector Lorenzo Yustos ESP 205 60 10 0:54:52 42,0 42,0 0                     B B                     B Z D Z Z A Z A             C B Z Z D 42 42 0            
1142 Jorge CaracaValente Barrera ESP 8 1:09:16 65,0 35,0 30                         B C B A A Z Z Z   A                 Z B Z C D 65 35 30                        
1143 Arturo Garcia Dengra ESP 10 0:52:21 38,0 38,0 0 C A B Z A A Z Z B Z                                                                 A Z C Z D 38 38 0
  SPAIN   28 0 2:56:29 145,0     C A B Z A A Z Z B Z B B B C B A A Z Z Z   A B Z D Z Z A Z A Z B Z C D 65 35 30 C B Z Z D 42 42 0 A Z C Z D 38 38 0
3 1051 Charles Bromley Gardner GBR 228 0 10 0:49:02 90,0 60,0 30                     B B                     B Z D Z Z A Z A Z B Z C D 90 60 30                        
1052 Tom Dobra GBR 9 1:07:23 79,0 49,0 30                         B C B A A Z Z Z   B                             C B Z E D 79 49 30            
1053 John Kewley GBR 10 1:16:30 59,0 59,0 0 C A B Z A A Z Z B Z                                                                 A Z C Z D 59 59 0
  GREAT BRITAIN   29 0 3:12:55 228,0     C A B Z A A Z Z B Z B B B C B A A Z Z Z   B B Z D Z Z A Z A Z B Z C D 90 60 30 C B Z E D 79 49 30 A Z C Z D 59 59 0
4 1021 Pavol Bukovac SVK 244 60 10 1:06:07 61,0 31,0 30         A   Z   B     B     B A   Z           Z D Z                     C B Z E D 61 31 30            
1022 Dusan Furucz SVK 9 1:04:15 95,0 65,0 30       Z   A   Z   Z                 Z Z   Z         Z A   A Z B Z C E 95 65 30                        
1023 Jan Furucz SVK 9 1:01:55 28,0 28,0 0 C A B               B   B C     A           B           Z                           A Z C Z D 28 28 0
  SLOVAKIA   28 0 3:12:17 184,0     C A B Z A A Z Z B Z B B B C B A A Z Z Z   Z B Z D Z Z A Z A Z B Z C E 95 65 30 C B Z E D 61 31 30 A Z C Z D 28 28 0
5 1201 Anne Straube GER 256 60 8 0:57:31 85,0 55,0 30                         B B B A A Z Z Z   B                             C B Z E D 85 55 30            
1202 Ralph Koerner GER 10 0:56:39 71,0 41,0 30     B           B Z   B                     B Z D Z Z     A Z B E C Z 71 41 30                        
1203 Bjarne Friedrichs GER 10 1:10:37 40,0 40,0 0 C A   Z A A Z Z     B                                 A Z                           A Z C Z D 40 40 0
  GERMANY   28 0 3:04:47 196,0     C A B Z A A Z Z B Z B B B B B A A Z Z Z   B B Z D Z Z A Z A Z B E C Z 71 41 30 C B Z E D 85 55 30 A Z C Z D 40 40 0
6 1061 Sigurd Daehli NOR 287 120 9 0:49:29 70,0 40,0 30 C A B   A A Z C B Z B                                                   C B Z E D 70 40 30            
1062 Arno Gronhovd NOR 9 0:46:37 34,0 34,0 0                         B C                 B Z D Z Z A C A Z B Z C Z 34 34 0                        
1063 Geir Myhr Oien NOR 9 1:24:01 63,0 33,0 30       Z               B     B A A Z Z Z   B                                         A Z C F D 63 33 30
  NORWAY   27 0 3:00:07 167,0     C A B Z A A Z C B Z B B B C B A A Z Z Z   B B Z D Z Z A C A Z B Z C Z 34 34 0 C B Z E D 70 40 30 A Z C F D 63 33 30
7 1101 Pavel Ptacek CZE 341 60 10 0:55:53 62,0 32,0 30     B   A A Z         B                     B Z D Z       A             C B Z E D 62 32 30            
1102 Pavel Kurfurst CZE 9 1:17:49 166,0 76,0 90 C A   A       Z B Z B       B A A                           E D Z B Z 166 76 90                        
1103 Tomas Lestinsky CZE 9 0:44:51 53,0 53,0 0                         B C       Z Z Z   B         Z A Z                           A Z C Z D 53 53 0
  CZECH REPUBLIC   28 0 2:58:33 281,0     C A B A A A Z Z B Z B B B C B A A Z Z Z   B B Z D Z Z A Z A E D Z B Z 166 76 90 C B Z E D 62 32 30 A Z C Z D 53 53 0
8 1171 Ola Jansson SWE 375 180 8 1:06:15 84,0 54,0 30                         A C B A A Z Z Z   B                 E B Z C Z 84 54 30                        
1172 Stig Gerdtman SWE 8 0:59:02 86,0 56,0 30 C A B A A A Z Z Z Z                                                     C B Z E D 86 56 30            
1173 Marit Wiksell SWE 10 0:52:20 25,0 25,0 0                     B B                     B Z D Z Z A Z A                         A Z C Z D 25 25 0
  SWEDEN   26 0 2:57:37 195,0     C A B A A A Z Z Z Z B B A C B A A Z Z Z   B B Z D Z Z A Z A E B Z C Z 84 54 30 C B Z E D 86 56 30 A Z C Z D 25 25 0
9 1041 Mykola Opanasenko UKR 403 180 8 0:59:52 64,0 64,0 0                                   Z Z Z         D Z Z A C A             C B Z Z D 64 64 0            
1042 Vitaliy Kyrychenko UKR 9 0:52:22 78,0 48,0 30     B Z A A Z C B Z B B                                     Z B E C Z 78 48 30                        
1043 Yevhen Hoienko UKR 9 1:20:19 81,0 51,0 30 C A                     B C B A A         Z B Z                                     A Z C F D 81 51 30
  UKRAINE   26 0 3:12:33 223,0     C A B Z A A Z C B Z B B B C B A A Z Z Z   Z B Z D Z Z A C A Z B E C Z 78 48 30 C B Z Z D 64 64 0 A Z C F D 81 51 30
10 1071 Remo Madella ITA 422 120 10 0:52:29 74,0 44,0 30 C A B Z A A Z Z B Z                                         Z B E C Z 74 44 30                        
1072 Michele Cera ITA 8 0:53:14 37,0 37,0 0                     B B B   B A A Z Z A                                 C B Z Z D 37 37 0            
1073 Alessio Tenani ITA 9 1:28:26 191,0 71,0 120                           B               B B Z D Z Z A Z A                         Z F B E D 191 71 120
  ITALY   27 0 3:14:09 302,0     C A B Z A A Z Z B Z B B B B B A A Z Z A   B B Z D Z Z A Z A Z B E C Z 74 44 30 C B Z Z D 37 37 0 Z F B E D 191 71 120
11 1011 InÍs Domingues POR 427 180 9 1:03:37 74,0 44,0 30                         B         Z Z         Z Z Z Z A Z A Z B E C Z 74 44 30                        
1012 Edgar Domingues POR 9 0:54:42 67,0 37,0 30 C A B Z A A Z Z Z Z                                                     C B Z F D 67 37 30            
1013 Joao Pedro Valente POR 8 1:15:03 106,0 76,0 30                     B B   C B A A     A   B B                                       A Z C Z Z 106 76 30
  PORTUGAL   26 0 3:13:22 247,0     C A B Z A A Z Z Z Z B B B C B A A Z Z A   B B Z Z Z Z A Z A Z B E C Z 74 44 30 C B Z F D 67 37 30 A Z C Z Z 106 76 30
12 1111 Johanne Biering DEN 459,5 180 7 0:59:21 84,0 54,0 30                         A B B A A Z Z Z   B                 Z B E C Z 84 54 30                        
1112 Tobias Biering DEN 10 0:55:04 84,5 54,5 30 C A B Z A A Z Z B Z                                                     C B Z E D 84,5 54,5 30            
1113 Andreas Duc Jorgensen DEN 9 1:06:38 111,0 51,0 60                     B B                     B Z D Z Z A C A                         Z Z C E D 111 51 60
  DENMARK   26 0 3:01:03 279,5     C A B Z A A Z Z B Z B B A B B A A Z Z Z   B B Z D Z Z A C A Z B E C Z 84 54 30 C B Z E D 84,5 54,5 30 Z Z C E D 111 51 60
13 1131 Shota Tanaka JPN 466 240 9 0:55:36 68,0 38,0 30   A B A A A Z Z   Z B B                                     Z B E C Z 68 38 30                        
1132 Tatsuyoshi Koizumi JPN 9 0:52:44 68,0 38,0 30 C                       B C B A A Z Z A   B                             C B Z E D 68 38 30            
1133 Kentaro Iwata JPN 7 1:15:48 90,0 60,0 30                 B                           B Z D Z B A C A                         A E C Z D 90 60 30
  JAPAN   25 0 3:04:08 226,0     C A B A A A Z Z B Z B B B C B A A Z Z A   B B Z D Z B A C A Z B E C Z 68 38 30 C B Z E D 68 38 30 A E C Z D 90 60 30
14 1081 Iva Lovrec CRO 518 240 9 0:59:39 62,0 32,0 30                         B C               B B Z D Z Z B   A             C B Z E D 62 32 30            
1082 Tomislav Varnica CRO 10 1:03:17 81,0 51,0 30   A B Z A A Z Z B Z B                                       Z B E C Z 81 51 30                        
1083 Ivo Tisljar CRO 6 1:11:53 135,0 45,0 90 C                     B     B A C Z Z A                 C                           Z F C E D 135 45 90
  CROATIA   25 0 3:14:49 278,0     C A B Z A A Z Z B Z B B B C B A C Z Z A   B B Z D Z Z B C A Z B E C Z 81 51 30 C B Z E D 62 32 30 Z F C E D 135 45 90
15 1091 Gintaras Mikolavicius LTU 524 180 9 1:06:56 137,0 47,0 90                         A C B A A           B Z D Z       A C B Z Z B 137 47 90                        
1092 Andrius Jovaisa LTU 8 1:00:08 130,0 70,0 60 C A B   Z A         B B                             Z B Z               C B Z E Z 130 70 60            
1093 Robertas Stankevic LTU 9 1:06:28 77,0 47,0 30       Z     Z Z B Z               Z Z Z   B                                         A Z Z Z D 77 47 30
  LITHUANIA   26 0 3:13:32 344,0     C A B Z Z A Z Z B Z B B A C B A A Z Z Z   B B Z D Z Z B Z A C B Z Z B 137 47 90 C B Z E Z 130 70 60 A Z Z Z D 77 47 30
16 1161 Laura Eliza Lapina LAT 535 240 9 0:48:55 75,0 45,0 30   A B   A A Z C B Z B B                                                 C B Z E D 75 45 30            
1162 Guntars Mankus LAT 9 1:00:20 70,0 70,0 0                         B C B A A Z Z Z   B                 Z B Z C Z 70 70 0                        
1163 Ilze Lapina LAT 7 1:17:31 150,0 60,0 90 C     A                                     B Z D Z B A C A                         A D Z B D 150 60 90
  LATVIA   25 0 3:06:46 295,0     C A B A A A Z C B Z B B B C B A A Z Z Z   B B Z D Z B A C A Z B Z C Z 70 70 0 C B Z E D 75 45 30 A D Z B D 150 60 90
17 1191 Joanna Puternicka POL 562 300 8 0:55:08 75,0 45,0 30       Z Z A Z Z   Z   B           Z Z A                     Z B E C Z 75 45 30                        
1192 Jacek Wieszaczewski POL 9 1:15:31 140,0 50,0 90 C A B           Z   B   B     A             B Z D                       Z B C Z Z 140 50 90            
1193 Bartlomiej Mazan POL 7 1:03:54 47,0 47,0 0                           B B   A         B       Z Z A C A                         A Z C Z D 47 47 0
  POLAND   24 0 3:14:33 262,0     C A B Z Z A Z Z Z Z B B B B B A A Z Z A   B B Z D Z Z A C A Z B E C Z 75 45 30 Z B C Z Z 140 50 90 A Z C Z D 47 47 0
18 1151 Mika LatvaKokko USA 577 300 9 0:52:42 79,0 49,0 30 C A B Z A A Z Z Z Z                                         Z B E C Z 79 49 30                        
1152 Sharon Crawford USA 7 1:02:28 31,0 31,0 0                         B C B Z A Z A Z   B                             C B Z Z D 31 31 0            
1153 Clare Durand USA 8 1:10:32 167,0 77,0 90                     B B                     B Z D Z Z Z C A                         Z F C F D 167 77 90
  UNITED STATES   24 0 3:05:42 277,0     C A B Z A A Z Z Z Z B B B C B Z A Z A Z   B B Z D Z Z Z C A Z B E C Z 79 49 30 C B Z Z D 31 31 0 Z F C F D 167 77 90
19 1211 Chun Ho Ho HKG 658 360 7 0:51:47 98,0 38,0 60                     B B                     Z Z D Z B A C A F B Z C D 98 38 60                        
1212 Chi Hang Liang HKG 8 0:48:53 64,0 34,0 30 D A B Z A A Z Z Z Z                                                     C B Z E D 64 34 30            
1213 Yau Chiu Hui HKG 8 1:29:03 136,0 46,0 90                         B B B A A Z Z Z   B                                         A B C E Z 136 46 90
  HONG KONG   23 0 3:09:43 298,0     D A B Z A A Z Z Z Z B B B B B A A Z Z Z   B Z Z D Z B A C A F B Z C D 98 38 60 C B Z E D 64 34 30 A B C E Z 136 46 90
20 1031 Emil Kacin SVN 661 300 9 1:02:07 138,0 48,0 90     B Z A A Z Z Z Z B B                                     F Z E C Z 138 48 90                        
1032 Mateja Kerestes SVN 7 0:55:56 180,0 60,0 120                         A C                 B D D Z Z B Z A             Z A F Z B 180 60 120            
1033 Kreso Kerestes SVN 8 1:02:58 43,0 43,0 0 C A                         B A A Z A Z   B                                         A Z C Z D 43 43 0
  SLOVENIA   24 0 3:01:01 361,0     C A B Z A A Z Z Z Z B B A C B A A Z A Z   B B D D Z Z B Z A F Z E C Z 138 48 90 Z A F Z B 180 60 120 A Z C Z D 43 43 0
21 1181 Alexander Kobzarev RUS 860 540 6 1:01:25 151,0 61,0 90     B A Z A Z C Z Z B B                                                 C D Z E Z 151 61 90            
1182 Dmitry Kucherenko RUS 8 0:48:21 92,0 62,0 30 C A                                         B Z D Z B A C A F B Z C Z 92 62 30                        
1183 Eduard Oginskii RUS 6 0:46:10 77,0 47,0 30                         B C B A B Z Z A   Z                                         A Z C E D 77 47 30
  RUSSIAN FEDERATION   20 0 2:35:56 320,0     C A B A Z A Z C Z Z B B B C B A B Z Z A   Z B Z D Z B A C A F B Z C Z 92 62 30 C D Z E Z 151 61 90 A Z C E D 77 47 30