WTOC 2019
Quinta dos Ciprestes - Thu, June 27 2019
PreO 2 - Para
Final Results
Timed Station 1 Timed Station 2
Final Result Points Course Result     Result    
Rank Bib Athlete Country Points Seconds Correct Penalty Time Total Time Pen. Total Time Pen.
1 227 Michael Johansson SWE 27 105 27 0 2:07:59 86 26 60 19 19 0
2 239 Ola Jansson SWE 26 38 26 0 2:05:10 18 18 0 20 20 0
3 232 Pavel Shmatov RUS 26 60 26 0 2:09:19 25 25 0 35 35 0
4 210 Svein Jakobsen NOR 26 201 26 0 2:08:43 165 45 120 36 36 0
5 234 Valerii Lytvynov UKR 25 96 25 0 2:04:51 46 46 0 50 50 0
6 213 Dmitriy Dokuchaev RUS 25 110 25 0 2:04:14 87 27 60 23 23 0
7 205 Soren Saxtorph DEN 25 196 25 0 2:05:14 166 46 120 30 30 0
8 208 Guntis Jakubovskis LAT 24 119 24 0 1:35:34 83 23 60 36 36 0
9 225 David Irving USA 24 228 24 0 2:02:56 116 56 60 112 52 60
10 217 Pavel Dudik CZE 23 37 23 0 2:05:19 18 18 0 19 19 0
11 237 Jana Kostova CZE 23 38,5 23 0 1:41:21 18,5 18,5 0 20 20 0
12 218 Nataliia Salakhova RUS 23 83 23 0 2:06:17 49 49 0 34 34 0
13 238 Sergio Martin Carrasco ESP 23 245 23 0 1:48:39 151 31 120 94 34 60
14 228 Pekka Seppa FIN 21 59 21 0 2:09:00 30 30 0 29 29 0
15 219 Colin Duckworth GBR 20 66 20 0 2:09:09 30 30 0 36 36 0
16 204 Vladyslav Poznianskyi UKR 20 118 20 0 1:58:23 58 58 0 60 60 0
17 211 Laima Lazinskiene LTU 20 154 20 0 2:06:46 96 36 60 58 58 0
18 212 Hana Dolezalova CZE 20 167 20 0 2:07:39 44 44 0 123 63 60
19 214 Miguel Angel Garcia Grinda ESP 20 193 20 0 2:00:42 156 36 120 37 37 0
20 203 Ricardo Pinto POR 20 200 20 0 2:01:42 97 37 60 103 43 60
21 209 Richard Keighley GBR 19 163 19 0 2:06:06 39 39 0 124 64 60
22 221 Piergiorgio Zancanaro ITA 18 45 18 0 2:09:25 24 24 0 21 21 0
23 216 Iryna Kulykova UKR 18 118 18 0 2:07:54 70 70 0 48 48 0
24 202 Fabio Bortolami ITA 17 62 17 0 2:04:12 32 32 0 30 30 0
25 236 Taivo Toomas EST 17 134,5 18 1 2:13:26 99,5 39,5 60 35 35 0
26 231 Vjaceslavs Lukasevics LAT 16 86 16 0 2:06:57 57 57 0 29 29 0
27 207 Carlos Riu Noguerol ESP 16 126 16 0 1:47:37 95 35 60 31 31 0
28 220 Valdis Strods LAT 16 206 20 4 2:27:12 106 46 60 100 40 60
29 224 Agata Ciesluk POL 16 233,5 16 0 1:52:29 93 33 60 140,5 20,5 120
30 230 Maria Bertilla Pajaro ITA 15 107 15 0 2:05:14 19 19 0 88 28 60
31 201 Mevli Mokan TUR 14 137 14 0 1:56:18 35 35 0 102 42 60
32 233 Daniel Heimgartner USA 14 281 14 0 1:42:39 173 53 120 108 48 60
33 229 Tadeus Simkovic LTU 12 160,5 12 0 2:00:40 113,5 53,5 60 47 47 0
34 215 Marzena Borucka POL 12 325 12 0 1:51:01 193 13 180 132 12 120
35 223 Jose Leal POR 11 107 12 1 2:12:57 79 19 60 28 28 0
36 206 Mariusz Wlodarski POL 11 402 11 0 1:53:05 195 75 120 207 87 120
37 235 Julio Guerra POR 9 160 9 0 1:52:58 115 55 60 45 45 0
38 226 Ken Gammelgard FIN 9 254 14 5 2:32:59 128 68 60 126 66 60
39 222 Petras Kasanavicius LTU 8 343 10 2 2:17:43 159 39 120 184 64 120