WTOC 2019
Quinta dos Ciprestes - Thu, June 27 2019
PreO 1 + PreO 2 - Open
Final Results - Classification
Final Result
Rank Bib Athlete Country Points Seconds
1 142 Pinja Makinen FIN 56 126
2 143 Geir Myhr Oien NOR 55 141
3 154 Kreso Kerestes SVN 55 144
4 150 Bjarne Friedrichs GER 55 160,5
5 110 William Rex SWE 55 162
6 135 Emil Kacin SVN 55 205
7 158 Alessio Tenani ITA 54 102
8 112 Antti Rusanen FIN 54 118
9 108 Michele Cera ITA 54 124
10 102 Vitaliy Kyrychenko UKR 54 130
11 119 Sigurd Daehli NOR 54 132,5
12 153 Robertas Stankevic LTU 54 153
13 109 Anne Straube GER 54 221,5
14 149 Jan Furucz SVK 53 51,5
15 163 Arno Gronhovd NOR 53 77
16 106 Jorge Caraca Valente Barrera ESP 53 105
17 123 Joao Pedro Valente POR 53 109
18 137 Stig Gerdtman SWE 53 187,5
19 113 Tom Dobra GBR 53 217,5
20 166 Martin Fredholm SWE 52 61
21 152 Johanne Biering DEN 52 74
21 165 Ines Domingues POR 52 74
23 148 Laura Eliza Lapina LAT 52 91
24 157 Tomas Lestinsky CZE 52 114
25 130 Andrius Jovaisa LTU 52 153
26 128 Guntars Mankus LAT 52 161
27 159 Mark Heikoop NED 52 242
28 132 John Kewley GBR 51 88
29 126 Dusan Furucz SVK 51 102
30 125 Ralph Koerner GER 51 143
31 151 Juha Hiirsalmi FIN 51 145
32 144 Yevhen Hoienko UKR 51 149
33 146 Bartlomiej Mazan POL 51 170,5
34 160 Vladyslav Vovk UKR 51 241
35 127 Ivo Tisljar CRO 50 93
35 145 Tomislav Varnica CRO 50 93
37 139 Tatsuyoshi Koizumi JPN 50 163
38 101 Ilze Lapina LAT 50 300,5
39 121 Shota Tanaka JPN 49 121
40 133 Andreas Duc Jorgensen DEN 49 128
41 136 Clare Durand USA 49 136
42 114 Jiri Kalousek CZE 49 140,5
43 117 Santiago Guillermo Perez Martin ESP 49 164
44 116 Alexander Kobzarev RUS 49 382
45 120 Iva Lovrec CRO 48 57
46 162 Pavol Bukovac SVK 48 65
47 115 Jacek Wieszaczewski POL 48 137
48 155 Charles Bromley Gardner GBR 48 152
49 156 Chun Ho Ho HKG 48 157
50 124 Joanna Puternicka POL 48 192
51 141 Francesca De Nardis ITA 48 209
52 111 Yau Chiu Hui HKG 47 132
53 105 Edgar Domingues POR 47 198,5
54 129 Eduard Oginskii RUS 47 266
55 131 Alvaro Lima Filho BRA 47 414
56 140 Pavel Ptacek CZE 46 112
57 161 Haruo Kimura JPN 46 229
58 134 Chi Hang Liang HKG 46 292
59 107 Gintaras Mikolavicius LTU 46 299,5
60 122 Vibeke Vogelius DEN 45 182
61 138 Enrique Rolland Lopez de Coca ESP 44 342
62 147 Mika LatvaKokko USA 43 161,5
63 164 Dmitry Kucherenko RUS 42 201,5
64 118 Sharon Crawford USA 42 477
65 103 Mateja Kerestes SVN 40 412,5